Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Music Together® (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Activity Day (Northwest)
1:00 PM - Ridglea Branch Avid Readers Club
2:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Northwest)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
5:00 PM - 3D Printing Basics (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Funciones Básicas (eSkills)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:30 PM - Jim Lee Book Club (Southwest)
6:30 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club @ Summerglen
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
4:30 PM - EV3 Robotics (East Berry)
4:30 PM - Make and Take Crafts (Ridglea)
5:30 PM - WWI Film Series (Central)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación -Google Drive (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Southwest)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Gaming (Northside)
6:00 PM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Shamblee)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Girls Who Code (East Regional)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Computer Basics (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
5:00 PM - Tinkering with Tools (Northwest)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ridglea)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Tutoriales de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Community History Workshop Series: Preserving Our Past (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Wedgwood)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
1:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors (Central)
1:30 PM - Dyslexia Awareness and Dislecksia: The Movie (Central)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: Microsoft Office Excel (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Tinkering with Tools (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Zumba (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Zumba (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
1:30 PM - Second Sunday Book Group (Central)
2:00 PM - Teen Read Week (Central)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Music Together® (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
4:30 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Northside)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Internet Básico (eSkills)
6:00 PM - DIY Electronics Club (Northwest)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:00 PM - The Basics: Memory Loss, Dementia and Alzheimer’s Disease (Diamond Hill)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
1:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Central)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Activity Day (Central)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
4:30 PM - EV3 Robotics (East Berry)
4:30 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (East Regional)
5:30 PM - WWI Film Series (Central)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Multimedios (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - STEAM Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Southwest)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Gaming (Northside)
6:00 PM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Shamblee)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Girls Who Code (East Regional)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Keyboarding Basics (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
4:30 PM - Teen Read Week (Diamond Hill)
5:00 PM - Story Makers (Northwest)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ridglea)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Tutoriales de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Pirates Ahoy! (Riverside)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Family Movie Fun! (Central)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
1:00 PM - Pre-War and Mexico-Texas Border Conflicts (Central)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: Microsoft Office PowerPoint (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
3:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Diamond Hill)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Story Makers (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Teen Read Week (East Berry)
4:00 PM - Zumba (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Zumba (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Fast Track to Reading Story Time (Central)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Ridglea)
10:00 AM - Music Together® (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:30 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación -Correo Electrónico Básico I (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Creative Writing for Adults (Northwest)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:30 PM - The Book Group @ Summerglen
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
4:30 PM - EV3 Robotics (East Berry)
4:30 PM - Make and Take Crafts (Ridglea)
5:30 PM - WWI Film Series (Central)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Música Freegal (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Southwest)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Gaming (Northside)
6:00 PM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Shamblee)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Girls Who Code (East Regional)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
1:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Southwest)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Activity Day (Southwest)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Day in the Lab (Northwest)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Computer Basics (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ridglea)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Tutoriales de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
2:00 PM - 55th Birthday Celebration (Wedgwood)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: Internet Basics (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (COOL)
2:00 PM - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit Awards Program (Northwest)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Family Game Night (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Prototyping with Cardboard (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Zumba (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Zumba (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Ridglea)
10:00 AM - Music Together® (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Woodwind Quintet (East Berry)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
5:00 PM - 3D Design Basics (Northwest)
5:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Brass Quintet (Riverside)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Correo Electrónico Básico II (eSkills)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:30 PM - Navy Week Band: New Orleans-Style Brass Band (East Regional)
6:30 PM - Navy Week Band: Woodwind Quintet (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Brass Quintet (Diamond Hill)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - East Regional Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
4:30 PM - EV3 Robotics (East Berry)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Rocket Languages (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Southwest)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
1:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Navy Week: USS Constitution Sailors (Summerglen)
3:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Woodwind Quintet (Wedgwood)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Brass Quintet (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Gaming (Northside)
5:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Woodwind Quintet (Diamond Hill)
6:00 PM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Shamblee)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Girls Who Code (East Regional)
6:00 PM - Navy Week Band: Brass Quintet (East Berry)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - Child's Play Exhibit (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Keyboarding Basics (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
5:00 PM - Cosplay Meetup (Northwest)
5:30 PM - Untying the Knots of Your Life (Central)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ridglea)
10:30 AM - Yoga for Littles (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Tutoriales de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Día de Los Muertos Multicultural Story Time (Central)
11:00 AM - Pirates Ahoy! (East Berry)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: eMail Basics (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Central)
2:00 PM - Mobile Cat (Seminary)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
3:00 PM - Pirates Ahoy! (BOLD)
4:00 PM - Cosplay Meetup (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Zumba (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Zumba (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Ridglea)
10:00 AM - Music Together® (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación -Google Docs (eSkills)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - Texas and the West III Exhibit (Central)
All Day - The Legacy Art of Ellen Palmer Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Clases de GED en Español (eSkills)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word (eSkills)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (East Berry)
2:30 PM - Mobile Cat (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:30 PM - Fort Worth Genealogical Society Membership Meeting (Central Library)