Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Bowling through History Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Retrospective: Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 125th Anniversary Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
All Day - Sepia Photo Exhibit (Central)
9:00 AM - Workplace Spanish for Beginners (East Berry)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - GED Tutorials (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Spanish for Beginners (Shamblee)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
1:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors (Central)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: Internet Basics (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Build a Burglar Alarm (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Make Your Own Terrarium (Riverside)
All Day - Bowling through History Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Retrospective: Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 125th Anniversary Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Sepia Photo Exhibit (Central)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - Bowling through History Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Retrospective: Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 125th Anniversary Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
All Day - Sepia Photo Exhibit (Central)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Shamblee)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Activity Day (Northwest)
1:00 PM - Ridglea Branch Avid Readers Club
4:00 PM - Make Your Own Terrarium (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Basics (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft Excel I (eSkills)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:30 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club @ Summerglen
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - Fourth of July Holiday-All Libraries Closed
All Day - Bowling through History Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Retrospective: Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 125th Anniversary Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
All Day - Sepia Photo Exhibit (Central)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (BOLD)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft Publisher I (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
1:00 PM - TECH Truck: New Tech Circus (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Build Your World! (COOL)
4:00 PM - Shake, Rattle and Read (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Gaming (Northside)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - Bowling through History Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Retrospective: Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 125th Anniversary Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
All Day - Sepia Photo Exhibit (Central)
11:15 AM - Music Together® (Central)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Basic Keyboarding (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (COOL)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
4:30 PM - Teen Time (Diamond Hill)
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Basics (Northwest)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (COOL)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ridglea)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
9:00 AM - Workplace Spanish for Beginners (East Berry)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Summerglen)
10:00 AM - GED Tutorials (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Spanish for Beginners (Shamblee)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Build Your World! (Northside)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Family Movie Fun! (Central)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: eMail Basics (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
3:00 PM - Make Your Own Terrarium (Northwest)
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Basics (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Build Your World! (BOLD)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
1:30 PM - Second Sunday Book Group (Central)
2:00 PM - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit Reception (Central)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (East Regional)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Shamblee)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Prototyping 101 (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
5:30 PM - Salute to America (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft Excel II (eSkills)
6:00 PM - DIY Electronics Club (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Worth Heights CC)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Parenting the Strong-Willed Child (Summerglen)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:30 PM - Jim Lee Book Club (Southwest)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (North Tri CC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Southside CC)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (BOLD)
11:00 AM - Shake, Rattle and Read (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Recycle Right! (Central)
1:00 PM - Terrific Tuesday Movies (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:00 PM - TECH Truck: Mystery Art Painting (Northside)
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
6:00 PM - Build Your World! (Shamblee)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Meadowbrook UMC)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Riverside CC)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (BOLD)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft Publisher II (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Meadowbrook UMC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Southside CC)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:30 AM - UNT Health Science Center Presents The Microbes that Call You Home (Central)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Shake, Rattle and Read (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (Northside)
5:30 PM - Locked in the Library: An Escape Challenge (Seminary)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (RD Evans CC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Riverside CC)
11:15 AM - Music Together® (Central)
2:00 PM - A Home for Everyone (BOLD)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Computer Basics (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
4:30 PM - Teen Time (Diamond Hill)
5:00 PM - Library Feud (Southwest)
5:30 PM - WWI Film Series (Central)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (North Tri CC)
6:00 PM - Into to Java Programming (Northwest)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (COOL)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ridglea)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
9:00 AM - Workplace Spanish for Beginners (East Berry)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Summerglen)
10:00 AM - GED Tutorials (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Spanish for Beginners (Shamblee)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (Central)
1:00 PM - North Texas and WWI: Before, During, After and Today (Central)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: Social Media (Central)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Family Game Night (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
3:00 PM - Library Feud (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Into to Java Programming (Northwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Fast Track to Reading Story Time (Central)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (East Regional)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - UNT Health Science Center Presents The Microbes that Call You Home (Northside)
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Shamblee)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Basics (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft Excel III (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Creative Writing for Adults (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Creative Writing for Teens (Summerglen)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Worth Heights CC)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
6:30 PM - The Book Group @ Summerglen
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (North Tri CC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Southside CC)
10:30 AM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Shake, Rattle and Read (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Terrific Tuesday Movies (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:00 PM - Prototyping 101 (Seminary)
2:30 PM - Microsoft PowerPoint (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Recycle Right! (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
4:30 PM - Make and Take Crafts (Ridglea)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Meadowbrook UMC)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Riverside CC)
6:00 PM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Riverside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (BOLD)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft Publisher III (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Meadowbrook UMC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Southside CC)
10:30 AM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Locked in the Library: An Escape Challenge (Northside)
6:00 PM - GED Classes (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Recycle Right! (East Berry)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (RD Evans CC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Riverside CC)
11:15 AM - Music Together® (Central)
1:00 PM - Baby Sign and Speak (Diamond Hill)
1:15 PM - Mobile Noble Planetarium: Bringing the Universe to You! - Take Me to the Stars (Southwest)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:15 PM - Mobile Noble Planetarium: Bringing the Universe to You! - Take Me to the Stars (Southwest)
2:30 PM - Basic Keyboarding (eSkills)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Prototyping 101 (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
4:30 PM - Teen Time (Diamond Hill)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (North Tri CC)
6:00 PM - Engineering 101: Bridging the Gaps (Northwest)
6:30 PM - 3rd Thursday Jazz: The Bobby Falk Group (Central)
7:00 PM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Northwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (COOL)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Ridglea)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
9:00 AM - Workplace Spanish for Beginners (East Berry)
10:00 AM - Beginner Genealogy Workshop (Central)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Summerglen)
10:00 AM - GED Tutorials (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Spanish for Beginners (Shamblee)
10:30 AM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
2:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (COOL)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
2:00 PM - Genealogy Computer Users Group (Central)
2:00 PM - TECH Truck: Build a Better World (Riverside)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Engineering 101: Bridging the Gaps (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Southwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Central)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (East Regional)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Northside)
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Shamblee)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
2:00 PM - A Home for Everyone (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Build Your World! (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Basics (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft PowerPoint I (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Worth Heights CC)
6:00 PM - Parenting the Strong-Willed Child (Southwest)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (North Tri CC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Southside CC)
10:30 AM - Nathalia: Bilingual Kids’ Music (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Berry)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (Ridglea)
11:00 AM - Shake, Rattle and Read (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Terrific Tuesday Movies (Summerglen)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Microsoft Word (eSkills)
3:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Riverside)
4:30 PM - Build Your World! (Diamond Hill)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Meadowbrook UMC)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Riverside CC)
6:30 PM - Fort Worth Genealogical Society Membership Meeting (Central Library)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (BOLD)
10:00 AM - Application Assistance (Central)
10:00 AM - Clases de Computación - Computación Básica (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Meadowbrook UMC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Southside CC)
10:00 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Central)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Riverside)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Wedgwood)
10:45 AM - Quiet Time (Summerglen)
11:00 AM - Grupo para Mujeres (Shamblee)
1:00 PM - Locked in the Library: An Escape Challenge (Summerglen)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Activity Day (Summerglen)
4:00 PM - Creative Writing for Teens (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Shake, Rattle and Read (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)
4:30 PM - Gaming (Northside)
6:00 PM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (East Berry)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
All Day - Salutes Exhibit (Northwest)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (RD Evans CC)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (Riverside CC)
11:15 AM - Music Together® (Central)
1:00 PM - Baby Sign and Speak (Diamond Hill)
2:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
2:30 PM - Computer Basics (eSkills)
3:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Gaming (East Regional)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Diamond Hill)
4:00 PM - TECH Truck: Mystery Art Painting (Northwest)
4:30 PM - Teen Time (Diamond Hill)
5:30 PM - WWI Film Series (Central)
6:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (North Tri CC)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Northwest)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
9:30 AM - PC Basics (COOL)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun Time (Summerglen)
10:30 AM - UNT Health Science Center Presents The Microbes that Call You Home (Ridglea)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
9:00 AM - Workplace Spanish for Beginners (East Berry)
10:00 AM - Beginner/Intermediate Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Ages 6-10 (Summerglen)
10:00 AM - GED Tutorials (eSkills)
10:00 AM - Spanish for Beginners (Shamblee)
10:30 AM - Story Time (East Regional)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northwest)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Seminary)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Southwest)
11:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Conversation Class (Central)
11:00 AM - Story Time (Central)
12:00 PM - Passport Acceptance (Central)
1:00 PM - Chess Club (Southwest)
1:00 PM - Library Feud (Northwest)
1:00 PM - Plugged In! Gaming (Wedgwood)
1:00 PM - The Army and Camp Bowie (Central)
2:00 PM - Adult Computer Class: P. C. Basics (Central)
2:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Central)
2:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (East Regional)
2:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Ridglea)
2:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Southwest)
2:00 PM - Gaming (East Berry)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Riverside)
2:00 PM - Gaming (Shamblee)
3:00 PM - Dangerous Edison’s Magnificent Traveling Science Emporium: Build A Better World with Science (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - E. S. L. & Citizenship (eSkills)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Northside)
3:00 PM - Gaming (Seminary)
4:00 PM - Binary Beading (Northwest)
4:00 PM - Gaming (Summerglen)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
All Day - Library Closed (Diamond Hill)
All Day - Library Closed (East Berry)
All Day - Library Closed (East Regional)
All Day - Library Closed (eSkills)
All Day - Library Closed (Northside)
All Day - Library Closed (Northwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Ridglea)
All Day - Library Closed (Riverside)
All Day - Library Closed (Seminary)
All Day - Library Closed (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (Southwest)
All Day - Library Closed (Summerglen)
All Day - Library Closed (Wedgwood)
3:00 PM - Story Time (Central)
All Day - From Cowboy to Doughboy North Texas in WWI Exhibit (Central)
All Day - Landscapes and Other Strange Things (Shamblee)
All Day - Library Closed (BOLD)
All Day - Library Closed (COOL)
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Matters (East Regional)
10:00 AM - Families Reading Together - Pre-K (Diamond Hill)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Northside)
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class (Shamblee)
12:00 PM - Cyber Seniors (eSkills)
1:00 PM - Build Your World! (Wedgwood)
4:00 PM - Build Your World! (East Berry)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Riverside)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Shamblee)
4:00 PM - Story Time (Southwest)
5:00 PM - From the Sorting Hat to the House Cup: A Salute to All Things Harry Potter (Northwest)
6:00 PM - Clases de Computación - Microsoft PowerPoint II (eSkills)
6:00 PM - Early Childhood Matters (Worth Heights CC)
6:00 PM - Grow as We Go (Ridglea)
6:00 PM - Story Time (East Regional)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Ridglea)
7:00 PM - Story Time (Summerglen)